Star Anise Oil

Star Anise Oil
CategoriesPlant Extracts and Flavours
AlbumView larger image
ModelNatural Flavour & Fragrance
FOB portSHANGHAI
Terms of PaymentL/C, Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Update Time2021-01-20
Detail Information
APPEAREANCE:COLORLESS OR LIGHT YELLOW TRANSPARENT LIQUID
RELATIVE DENSITY:0.975~0.988
REFRACTIVE:1.553~1.560
SPECIFIC OPTICAL ROTATION:-2°~ +1°
SOLUBILITY:1ML SAMPLE SOLUBLE IN 3ML 90% ALCOHOL
HEAVY METAL:0.0005% MAX
FREEZING POINT:15℃ MIN
Range of applications:
1.use as Chewing gum spices: Mainly used for the deployment of toothpaste, tooth powder;
2.The flavor of Liquor: such as Virgil's in the United States, pastis in the France and so on. 
3.It's a  materials of perfume;
4.A small amount of use to produce Cosmetic and soap;
5.The main use of anise in European herbal medicine was for its carminative effect;
KeyWords
Please send your message to us
*Email
Tel
*Title
*Content

Agree to use terms of service

keep in touch
John Xiao
leave a message:
Contact Now
Address:
RM1604,NO.10,JIALV MINGYUAN, YILE ROAD,HANGZHOU,CHINA
Stay Connected
QR code